Today's Arizona Fall League starting lineups: October 16

Below are today's starting lineups that have been made public by the Arizona Fall League.

A lineup is not official until it is handed to the umpire.

Additional lineups will be added as they become available:

Scottsdale Scorpions @ Glendale Desert Dogs, 3:35 P.M. ET

  1. CF: Clint Frazier (CLE)
  2. SS: Christian Arroyo (SF)
  3. LF: Mac Williamson (SF)
  4. 3B: JaCoby Jones (DET)
  5. 1B: Dominic Ficociello (DET)
  6. RF: Mike Gerber (DET)
  7. DH: Adam Walker (MIN)
  8. C: Stuart Turner (MIN)
  9. 2B: Tzu-Wei Lin (BOS)
  10. SP: Antonio Romero (CLE)
  1. SS: J.P. Crawford (PHI)
  2. 2B: Adam Frazier (PIT)
  3. 1B: A.J. Reed (HOU)
  4. RF: Austin Meadows (PIT)
  5. LF: Jacob Scavuzzo (LAD)
  6. CF: Adam Engel (CWS)
  7. DH: Reese McGuire (PIT)
  8. C: Andrew Knapp (PHI)
  9. 3B: Jake Peter (CWS)
  10. SP: Steven Brault (PIT)

Surprise Saguaros @ Mesa Solar Sox, 3:35 P.M. ET

  1. SS: Ramon Torres (KC)
  2. LF: Lewis Brinson (TEX)
  3. RF: Michael Reed (MIL)
  4. 1B: Patrick Wisdom (STL)
  5. CF: Bubba Starling (KC)
  6. C: Zane Evans (KC)
  7. 3B: Yadiel Rivera (MIL)
  8. DH: Mike Ohlman (STL)
  9. 2B: Nathan Orf (MIL)
  10. SP: Sam Wolff (TEX)
  1. CF: Chad Hinshaw (LAA)
  2. SS: J.T. Riddle (MIA)
  3. 3B: Jeimer Candelario (CHC)
  4. DH: Renato Nunez (OAK)
  5. 1B: Willson Contreras (CHC)
  6. RF: Jake Bauers (TB)
  7. C: Stephen McGee (LAA)
  8. 2B: Elliot Soto (MIA)
  9. LF: Jaycob Brugman (OAK)
  10. SP: Ryan Etsell (LAA)

Peoria Javelinas @ Salt River Rafters, 9:35 P.M. ET

  1. SS: Tyler Smith (SEA)
  2. 2B: Alex Blandino (CIN)
  3. RF: Mike Yastrzemski (BAL)
  4. LF: Nick Torres (SD)
  5. 1B: Gabriel Quintana (SD)
  6. CF: Connor Lien (ATL)
  7. DH: Fernando Perez (SD)
  8. 3B: Johan Camargo (ATL)
  9. C: Chad Wallach (CIN)
  10. SP: Nick Travieso (CIN)
  1. CF: Roemon Fields (TOR)
  2. SS: Gavin Cecchini (NYM)
  3. 1B: Dominic Smith (NYM)
  4. DH: Rowdy Tellez (TOR)
  5. 3B: Emilio Guerrero (TOR)
  6. RF: Daniel Palka (ARI)
  7. C: Oscar Hernandez (ARI)
  8. LF: Raimel Tapia (COL)
  9. 2B: Christopher Bostick (WSH)
  10. SP: Jeremy Gabryszwski (TOR)